Menu
Home Page

Bovington Primary School

Curiosity Growth Resilience.

Get involved with Forest School by helping us to plant trees on Saturday 18 November 2017 on the school field from 10am - 12pm, please bring a spade & wellies.............Mon 20 Nov - Fri 24 Nov 17 is Road Safety Week...........................

Who's Who

Picture 1

 

Kris Winthorpe – Head teacher

Victoria Maslin – Deputy Head, Lead Teacher & Pupil Premium Champion

Sharon Reddyhoff - Acting Deputy/ Inclusion Leader/ SENCO

 

Teaching Staff:

Liz Wakeling- Early Years Phase Leader  

Chloe Brown – Reception Teacher: Corfe class

Amanda Walbridge – Reception Teacher: Lulworth class

  

Natalie Partridge – KS1 Phase Leader & Year 1/2 Teacher: Studland class

Louisa Hocking - Year 1 Teacher: Moreton class

Jade Jones - Year 2 Teacher: Tyneham class

 

Hannah Oram – Year 3/4 Phase Leader and Y3/4 Teacher: Kimmeridge class

Wendy Hill – Year 3/4 Teacher: Poole class

Liesel Muraro – Year 3/4 Teacher: Weymouth class (Middle Leader)

  

Rebecca King  - Year 5/6 Phase Leader and Y5/6 Teacher: Dorchester class

Emma Drake- Y5/6 Teacher: Wareham class

Kerry Osborn- Y5/6 Teacher: Swanage class

 

HLTA:

Mandy Boston

Thema Grainger  

Helen Humphries

 

Teaching Assistants:

Lowry Stone- Principle Teaching Assistant

Luisa Naiyaga-  Reception/Year 1

Helen Wiles -  Reception/Year 1

Claire Smith -  Reception/Year 1

Zoe Murrell -  Year 2

Claire Whincop -  Year 2

Elaine Attwood -  Year 3/4

Rachel Ayrton -  Year 5/6                      

Emma Bains -  Librarian

Michelle Brown – 1:1     

Maria Smeaton – 1:1                

Helen Bartholomew - 1:1

Natalie Grey – 1:1

Sharron Marrow – 1:1

Olena Southcott – 1:1

Sharon Emery - 1:1

Donna Nieser - 1:1

Peter Martin - 1:1

 

Admin Staff:              

Claire Wilson-Woodward- SBM/ Office Manager/ Head's PA

Hazel Serkis- Data & H/S

Paula MacDonald

 

SEND, Inclusion and Pastoral ELSA Team:   

Sharon Reddyhoff- Inclusion Leader/ SENCO

Liesel Muraro- SEND teacher

Rebecca Marshall – Learning Mentor / Pastoral

Lowry Stone – Principal TA/SEN/ELSA

 

IT Technician:          

Tim Grattidge

 

 

Caretaker:

Dave Amey

 

Lunchtime/Cleaners:            

Sarah Law – Cleaner in charge          

Anna Rolek 

Marie Amey

Kirsty Amey

Heidi Simmonds

Lisa Roberts      

Jennifer Ayrton  

Anne Samways

 
Picture 1
Come and meet the staff at our school.
Top